Marula Oil is extracted from the kernels of the Marula Tree that growns in Africa. For centuries African women have revered the restorative benefits of Marula Oil.
The oil contains a large proportion of monunsaturated fatty acids and natural antioxidants (higher than that of Argan oil). It is nearly 80% Oleic acid. It is naturally high in Vitamin E and Vitamin C as well as sterols and flavanoids.
Marula Oil is used as an oil (beauty oil) for the women of the Tsonga people of Mozambique as well as South Africa. They also use the oil as a massage oil for their babies.
Marula oil is naturally healing and high in anti-aging properties. It leaves skin hydrated as well as skin soft and supple, with increased elasticity. It is an effective moisturizer. It smoothes out wrinkles as it soaks in and conditions the skin over time.
Marul oil is fast absorbing and has a non-greasy texture. Marula oil leaves skin healthy, beautiful, and age-defying. One of the best natural oils you could use on your skin, especially facial skin. A great anti-aging oil for the skin. Brings the skin back to life!
Sustainably wild harvested from Africa.
Directions: pour small to moderate amount into plam of hands and rub into skin.
Use as needed.
Ingredients: Cold Pressed, Raw Marula Oil.
The above statements have not been approved by the FDA and the product is not intended to treat, cure, prevent, or mitigate any disease.
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register